Club Results


2016/2017 Results

Toronto Synchro Novice swimmers represented the club on Dec 3rd at the Novice Figures Meet in Aurora.
For many swimmers, this was their first competition! Coaches were so proud of their swimmers as they showed wonderful enthusiasm and had great performances. Toronto Synchro had swimmers in all youth age categories. All should be extremely proud of themselves!

There were some standout results:
8/under: Beatrice 7th and Veronica 11th
9/10: Erica 24th
11/12: Molly 11th, Lauren 12th, Annika 15th and Jemima 20th
13-15: Paige 19th
16-20: Sage 12th
Congratulations to all swimmers and thanks to our wonderful Novice coaches for your hard work and support!

 

Toronto Synchro Swimmers represented the club very well at the Lisa A Figures meet in January 2017!  Top 30 finishes are below.  In addition, Toronto Synchro had a further 6 swimmers in the top 50 in 11/12, 3 swimmers in the top 50 in 13-15 and 2 swimmers in the top 50 in 16-20.  Special congratulations to all those swimmers participating in their first competitive meet, especially those on the Pink (10/under) and Gold (11/12) teams!

Figure Results: Top 30 Finishes

  • 10 & Under: Hana 27th, Claire Mc 29th
  • 11/12: Greer 5th, Alianna 16th, Chloe Br 20th, Nadalin 23rd, Julia Mc 25th
  • 13-15: Tamara 3rd,  Molly 7th, Keera 14th,  Alexis 29th
  • 16-20: Hannah 14th, Eliza 16th, Lindsay 17th, Lauren 21st, Haley 24th, Clare 25th, Emily J 27th, Emma H 29th
  • AWD P3: Erin 1st
  • AWD P: Claire 1st

Click here to view full results

Toronto Synchro had an excellent showing at the 2017 Waterloo Invitational, with 4 GOLDS, 10 Podium finishes, 14 Top-6 finishes and lots of personal bests!

Results

10 & Under: Pink Team, 16th
11 year: Red Team, 3rd
12 year: Turquoise 5th and Gold Team, 10th
13 year: Green Team, 1st
15 year: Orange Team, 1st
16-20: Purple Team, 5th
Combo Team: 3rd

Solo and Duet Results

10 & Under Duet: Claire/Hana 2nd
11/12 Duets: Ariane/Caya 9th, Chloe/Isabelle, 10th, Julia/Nadalin 12th
13-15 Solos: Molly, 3rd , Catherine 5th
13-15 Duet: Grace/Greer, 12th
16-20 Solo: Lindsay, 3rd
16-20 Duets: Hannah/Lauren 3rd; Emma/Haley, 5th
AWD P Solo: Claire, Tied 1st
AWD P Solo: Erin, Tied 1st

Click here to view full results

2015/2016 Results

Toronto Synchro: 5th overall in Province and 1st in Central/North regions

Team Results

  • 10 & Under: Pink Team, 6th in Championship
  • 11/12: Yellow Team, 5th in Championship
  • 13-15: Blue Team, 3rd in Routine, 4th in Championship and winner as the top 14-year-old team in Ontario
  • 16-20: Red Team, 5th in Championship

Solo and Duet Results

  • 10 & Under Duets:  Chloe/Julia, 12th and Caya/Ariane chosen to pre swim
  • 11/12 Duets: Grace/Greer, 5th and Callie/Isabelle chosen to preswim
  • 13-15 Solo: Molly, 2nd in Routine and 3rd in Championship
  • 16-20 Solo: Lindsay, 7th in Routine and 9th in Championship
  • 16-20 Duet: Haley/Emma, 6th in Championship
  • AWD P3: Claire, 1st

Figure Results: Top 10 Finishes

  • 11/12: Catherine M. 9th
  • 13-15: Hannah B. 4th
  • AWD P3: Claire 1st

Click here to view full results

Hosted by Toronto Synchro!

Masters Results

  • 2nd place in team technical routine
  • 4th place in team free routine

Novice Results

Over 50 participants, including many first time swimmers.  Top ten finishes for Lauren’s 9/10 year and Kylie’s 11/12 year teams.

 

Click here to view full Novice results

Click here to view full Masters results

Team Results

  • 10 & Under: Pink Team 8th
  • 11/12: Green Team 10th

Solo and Duet Results

  • 10 & Under Duets: Chloe/Julia 8th, Caya/Ariane 14th
  • 11/12 Duets: Greer/Grace 13th, Callie/Isabelle 21st
  • 11/12 Solo: Catherine M. 14th

Click here to view full results

Team Results

  • 10 & Under: Pink Team, 7th
  • 11 year: Green Team, 6th
  • 12 year: Yellow Team, 5th and Purple Team 12th
  • 13 year: Gold Team, 6th
  • 14 year: Blue Team, 2nd and Orange Team 10th
  • 16-20: Red Team, 3rd

Solo and Duet Results

  • 10 & Under Duets: Chloe/Julia, 7th and Caya/Ariane, 17th
  • 11/12 Solo: Catherine M., 4th
  • 11/12 Duets: Greer/Grace, 3rd and Callie/Isabelle, 16th
  • 13-15 Solo: Molly C., 3rd
  • 16-20 Solo: Lindsay, 5th
  • 16-20 Duet: Haley/Emma, 4th
  • AWD P3: Claire 1st and Erin, 2nd

Click here to view full results

Team Results: Top 10 Finishes

  • 10 & Under: Pink Team, 4th
  • 11-12: Yellow Team 2nd, Purple Team 8th and Green team 10th
  • 13-15: Blue Team 1st, Gold Team 8th and Orange Team 9th
  • 16-20: Red Team, 2nd in Championship and 1st in Routine
  • Masters: 3rd

Solo and Duet Results: Top 10 Finishes

  • 10 & Under Duets: Chloe/Julia, 2nd and Ariane/Caya, 7th
  • 11/12 Solo: Catherine, 1st
  • 11/12 Duets: Greer/Grace, 2nd and Callie/Isabelle, 8th
  • 13-15 solo: Molly, 1st
  • 16-20 solo: Lindsay, 2nd
  • 16-20 Duet: Haley/Emma, 1st
  • AWD P3 Solos: Claire, 1st and Erin, 2nd
  • Masters Duet: Lesley/Danielle, 1st

Figure Results: Top 10 Finishes

  • 10 & Under: Julia, 9th and Chloe, 10th
  • 11-12: Grace A. 4th, Greer, 5th and Catherine M. 7th
  • 13-15: Molly 1st, Tamara 4th, Hannah 5th, Clare, 6th and Chai 9th
  • 16-20: Lindsay, 1st and Lauren G, 10th
  • AWD P3: Claire (1st) and Erin (2nd)

Click here to view full Central results

Team Results

  • 10 & Under: Pink Team, 6th
  • 11 year: Green Team, 4th
  • 12 year: Yellow Team, 4th and Purple Team, 9th
  • 13 year: Gold Team, 2nd
  • 14 year: Blue Team, 2nd and Orange Team, 9th
  • 16-20: Red Team, 2nd

Solo and Duet Results

  • 10 & Under Duets: Caya/Ariane 6th and Chloe/Julia 10th
  • 11/12 Solo: Catherine, 4th
  • 11/12 Duets: Callie/Isabelle, 12th
  • 13-15 Solo: Molly, 3rd
  • 16-20 Solo: Lindsay, 12th
  • 16-20 Duets: Emma and Haley, 4th
  • AWD P3 Solo: Claire 1st

Click here to view full results

Figure Results: Top 50 Finishes

  • 10 & Under: Julia 5th, Chloe 33rd, Caya 45th and Ariane 46th
  • 11/12: Catherine M. 7th, Grace 28, Catherine G. 31st, Callie 43rd and Nadalin 46th
  • 13-15: Tamara 9th, Clare 10th, Molly 11th, Hannah 19th, Chai 34th, Maya 36th,  Keera 38th and Myranda 47th
  • 16-20: Lindsay 15th, Lauren 16th, Eliza 17th, Emma H. 20th, Emily 27th, Emma C. 36th and Haley 44th
  • AWD P3: Claire 1st

Click here to view full results

Toronto Synchro well represented in all age categories:

  • 5 participants in 8/under figures
  • 6 swimmers in top 20 in 9/10 figures
  • Grace H. top 10 in 11/12 figures, plus 4 in top 25
  • Avery T top 10 in 13-15 figures plus 3 in top 25

Click here to view full results